« global news doesnt know shit about prince george | Main | gerard kennedy didnt graduate or nuthin, short on book learnin »

16.04.2006

Comments

BZA

"horniness is not a political act." lol. well said, sista.

watcher

i was gonna shamelessly plug in the titles of certain songs with shamelessly sex-based themes. but then i found out most of such songs that i can think of off the top of my head, like Girls by the Beastie Boys, Closer by Nine Inch Nails, and (what must be) a fzillion tracks from rap, hip hop, pop, r&b, and other genres, i don't really like any of them. =/

that said, though, i do drool and slobber literally, unreservedly, and idiotically whenever i see gorgeous women. take that! ;)

ainge

yeah, and i dream of a freaky 3-way with putin and koiuzmi.

watcher, thats not what im talking about. it's fine to be horny, turned on, aroused, infatuated, smitten, etc. it's just that you cant decide it's a political act. your asian girlfriend doesnt make you less racist, knawmean.

watcher

i don't even know what you think my last comment implied Angela. i suppose i should feel flattered that you apparently thought there was some kind of subtlety to that comment lol.

fidel

hey dbag. the I precludes your innocence. best believe i looked up what preclude actually means.

one could say poli-sci touches on aspects of many sciences. so perhaps poli-sci can be described as poly-sci (just don't expect anyone in the real sciences to agree)

The comments to this entry are closed.